Skip to main content
DistrictCampus
CAMPUS

Staff Directory

Lincoln Elementary Staff Directory


  Building: School Year Prinicpal: Terese Maurer 
Lincoln Elementary School 2019-20 Asst. Principal: Kevin Hoge 
K-3   Secretary: Yolanda Arellano
    Secretary: Monica Gonzalez 
       
Staff Member Name Position Title Grade Level Subject Department (TBE, SpEd, etc.)
Aracelis Ortiz Teacher Kinder  All Subjects DL Spanish 
Celeste Rusin  Teacher Kinder  All Subjects DL English 
Veronica Pimentel  Teacher Kinder  All Subjects BIL 
Sharon Jones  Teacher Kinder  All Subjects ENG 
Jennifer Russ  Teacher Kinder  All Subjects ENG 
         
Paula Mayen  Teacher 1st  All Subjects DL ENG 
Carmen Esparza Teacher 1st  All Subjects DL SPAN 
Socorro Saucedo  Teacher 1st  All Subjects BIL 
Nicole Sierzega Teacher 1st  All Subjects ENG 
Janice Lopez  Teacher 1st  All Subjects ENG 
         
Michael  Gianoli Teacher 2nd All Subjects DL ENG 
Janet Blackmon  Teacher 2nd All Subjects DL SPAN 
Carmen Colon-Walsh Teacher 2nd All Subjects BIL 
Sue Weston  Teacher 2nd All Subjects ENG 
Penny Hartman  Teacher 2nd All Subjects ENG 
         
Isabel Santori  Teacher 3rd  All Subjects DL ENG 
Laura Esparza  Teacher 3rd  All Subjects DL SPAN
Nancy Perez Teacher 3rd  All Subjects BIL 
Amy Fishman  Teacher 3rd  All Subjects ENG 
Brett Shackelford Teacher 3rd  All Subjects ENG 
         
Ana Valdez Teacher 2nd & 3rd All Subjects 2-3 CC BIL 
Jennifer Theisinger Teacher K & 1st  All Subjects K-1 CC ENG
Laura Coughlin  Teacher 2nd & 3rd All Subjects 2-3 CC ENG
Candace Dominguez Teacher 2nd & 3rd All Subjects 2-3 CC BIL 
Debbie Lyman  Teacher All  Resource Special Ed Resource 
Lisa Davi  Teacher All  Resource Special Ed Resource 
         
Kristen Houlihan Teacher All  Art  Art 
Barbeth Graal  Teacher All  Library  Library/Media/Tech
Ericka Russo  Teacher All  Music Music
Brittany Gilbert Teacher All  Gym  Gym
Candy Papanicholas Teacher All  Gym  Gym
         
Dina Dombroski  Teacher All  RR Reading Recovery/Primary Lit
Christina Rank  Teacher All  RR Reading Recovery/Primary Lit
Molly Larkin  Teacher All  RR BIL Reading Recovery/Primary Lit
Deanna King Instructional Coach  All  Instructional Coach  Instructional Coach 
Violeta Salgado  Social Worker All  Social Worker Social Worker
Lilly Herrera  BIL Speech Therapist  All  Speech BIL Therapist Speech BIL Therapist
Elissa Kurz English Speech Pathologist All  Speech Pathologist Speech Pathologist
         
Lorena Quintero  Paraprofessional  Kindergarten   Kinder 
Blanca Alatorre  Paraprofessional  First Grade   1st Grade
Mitzi Soto Paraprofessional Second Grade   2nd Grade
Miriam Torres Paraprofessional  Third Grade   3rd Grade
Diana Rosales  Paraprofessional  All    SPEC Resource
Ofelia Gomez  Paraprofessional  All    SPEC ED ENG
Liliana Murillo Paraprofessional  All    SPEC ED ENG 
Hilda Avalos  Paraprofessional  All    SPEC ED BIL
Norma Valenzuela Paraprofessional  All    SPEC ED BIL
Patricia Alvarez  Paraprofessional  All    Literacy
Briseida Talavera Paraprofessional  All    Media
Pam VanAuken  Nurse  All    Health
Therese DeLeon Nurse Assistant All    Health
         
Ricky Molk Custodian  All    Day
George Gracie  Custodian  All    Night
Maria Corona  Custodian  All    Night
Russell Blaser  Custodian  All    Day
         
Nancy Patino  Lunch Supervisor All     
Beatriz Esparza Lunch Supervisor All     
Reyna Espinoza  Lunch Supervisor All     
Teresita De La Riva Lunch Supervisor All     
Aurora Reyes  Crossing Guard All     

Search

Enter one or many search criteria to find a specific entry.

× Info! Click a name below to view more information.

Fishman,
Amy
3rd Grade Teacher

Ortiz,
Aracelis
Kindergarten Teacher

Valdez,
Analyssa
2-3 CC Bilingual

Alatorre,
Blanca
Paraprofessional

Graal,
Barbeth
Media Director

Shackelford,
Brett
3rd Grade Teacher

Talavera,
Briseida
Paraprofessional

Colon-Walsh,
Carmen
2nd Grade Teacher

Dominguez,
Candace
2-3 CC Bilingual

Esparza,
Carmen
1st Grade Teacher

Lincoln Calendar

Upcoming Events